Header image
 
   
line decor
  HOME  ::  
line decor

 

Sections:

 

 

 
 
 

2018 DLSC Year End Scores


This page will be updated throughout the year as scores from the DLSC shows are calculated. If you have any questions, please contact Tammy at tleventer@gmail.com. This list is for informational purposes only. Changes may happen that are not listed in the final results.

Please keep in mind the following rules for qualifying for Year End Awards with DLSC:

  • Scores are sent to the score keeper by the shows. If you have a question about a score after it is posted, by all means, email the question. But please do not send in your individual scores as only show submitted scores will count.

  • Regardless of scores or placings at individual shows, it takes attendance at 4 shows to qualify for year end awards. Depending on the type of show and the award, further rules such as all scores from the same level/division or same horse/rider pair may apply. Please see refer to the 2018 DLSC Omnibus for complete rules on your individual situation.

NOTE: Scores will be loaded here through our August Shows. Started September 1st, we will NOT be updating totals in an effort to have some fun and keep the suspense for our Year End Awards Banquet.

 

Year End Awards Banquet

The 2018 Awards Banquet will be held on Friday, November 16 at 6:30pm at the Beavercreek Golf Club, 2800 New Germany-Trebein Road, Beavercreek.

ALL ARE INVITED!! You do not have to be receiving an award to attend the Year End Banquet! There will be plenty of fun and door prizes.

 

 

Dressage Scores

The following results are tabulated through 7/15 and include the following shows:

  • The Riding Centre, May 2018
  • Greater Dayton Mini Trials/CT/Dressage (aka Stillwater Pony Club), May 2018
  • Hilltop Equestrian Center, June 2018
  • Serenity Valley Farm, June 2018
  • Hilltop Equestrian Center, July 2018
Key: Qualified for Year End - must complete 4 shows @ same level w/ same horse
      TIP Running Number
Rider Horse Division Qualified Average of Shows
Adrienna Roach Iceman 1st - 4th 62.500 1
Alaina Day Chit Chat Intro JR 57.250 3
Alaina Day Chit Chat Training JR 57.983 3
Alex Ramage Daisy Training SR 65.510 2
Amanda Munson Studs Hooligan 1st - 4th 60.516 2
Anastacia Kilberg Danger W 1st-4th 59.240 1
Annette Biehler Calvin Western 61.000 1
Annye Driscoll Robigo 1st - 4th 0.000 1
Austin Mockabee Etched In Stone USEA 44.500 1
Austin Mockabee Sky's the Limit USEA 34.500 1
Becca Corder Dallas Intro JR 25.500 2
Becca Corder Dallas Training JR 59.500 2
Belinda Hoffman Daisy Intro SR 59.200 2
Beth Berrettoni Demarlboro Intro SR TIP 72.345 2
Beth Cahill  Sultan's Salutation Training SR 60.000 1
Bethany Siehr All Names Taken 1st - 4th 65.000 1
Breanna Fuchs Scotch Intro JR 67.375 2
Breanna Fuchs Scotch Training JR 72.390 2
Brianna Blackmore Ten Pleasures 1st - 4th TIP 56.700 1
Brianna Blackmore Ten Pleasures Training SR TIP 63.366 2
Brigham Turner Luke 1st-4th 68.330 1
Cait Boblitt Golden Illusion Intro JR 52.150 2
Carolyn Palmer Miz Cruella de vil Training SR TIP 54.783 1
Carolyn Williams  Dumont D Percentage 57.777 2
Cassie Kramer Mona Lise Training SR 75.770 1
Christina Bingham  Winter Rose Percentage 66.538 1
Diane Owen Diminggo 1st-4th 60.880 1
Diane Owen Bryndis Training SR 70.455 2
Drew Kahle Saratoga Blitz Intro SR TIP 52.800 2
Drew Kahle Saratoga Blitz Training SR TIP 60.386 2
Ella Berkhofer Morafic Intro JR 63.500 1
Ella Berkhofer Morafic Training JR 62.766 3
Emily Boesenberg Artillery Intro SR TIP 54.000 1
Emily Hansen-Palmus Obbie 1st - 4th 51.912 1
Haley Koehl Wallstreet Bling Intro JR TIP 56.425 2
Haley Koehl Wallstreet Bling Training JR 44.350 1
Heather Dwire Sweet Assets Training SR 72.830 1
Helen Smith Logan's Legend Intro JR 67.810 2
Isabella Ball Ice Queen Intro JR 21.250 3
Jacqueline Carner Simon 1st - 4th 61.278 2
Jared Dunn Outlaw Intro JR 56.450 2
Jared Dunn Outlaw Training JR 52.692 1
Jeff Haines Beyond Empire Intro SR TIP 61.575 2
Jennifer Evans Updraft Intro SR 57.200 1
Jill O'Banion O'Ban Joe USEA 33.900 1
Jim Collins Eagle USEA 40.000 1
Jodi Boesenberg Artillery Training SR 70.480 2
Joey Parada Kid Coosa Intro JR 68.250 3
Joni Doherty Once in a Lifetime Intro SR 69.700 1
Joni Doherty  Once in a Lifetime Training SR 66.087 1
Julie Knott You've Been Spotted 1st-4th 67.340 1
Julie Knott You've Been Spotted Training SR 70.680 1
Kate Knight Mr Principality Training SR TIP 54.552 2
Kathryn Davis Shyloh (Heaven's Son) Western 46.667 1
Kiersten Woods Sam Intro JR 66.350 2
Kiley Oberer ? USEA 73.890 1
Kiley Oberer Rio USEA 34.500 1
Kim Nader Lexi Western   60.186 4
Kimberly Gothberg Jet Set Training SR TIP 64.998 2
Kristen Multhup SNF Nelina 1st-4th 62.500 1
Larisa Kruger One More Mystery Intro SR TIP 57.500 1
Larisa Kruger One More Mystery Training SR TIP 63.900 1
Lindsey Lewis Divinity GSE Training SR 60.400 1
Lori McGrath Leonardo Intro 61.200 1
Lori McIntosh Armanni's Carmen Copy 1st - 4th 58.519 1
Lori McIntosh Armanni's Carmen Copy Training SR 61.136 1
Lori McIntosh Armanni's Carmen Copy Western 63.200 1
Lucinda Lumpkin Cut to the Chase USEA 32.000 1
Maddie Dawson Double Stuffed Oreo Intro JR 40.003 3
Makenna Oberer Zoe Intro JR 52.050 3
Marae Martin Ellisa Intro SR 58.750 2
Mary Zoldak Lexlin's Tristan Training 67.500 1
Mary Zoldak Shadow's Anniversary Oliver Training 63.600 1
Maya Vulcan Sonnerford Intro SR 55.000 1
Maya Vulcan Sonnerford Training SR 56.739 1
Mindee Arnett  Khalessi Training SR 60.652 1
Monica Barnhart Brody Brown 1st-4th 69.440 1
Monica Barnhart Brody Brown Training SR 75.000 1
Monica Barnhart Iris Training SR 54.780 1
Morgan Humphrey Lex Luther 1st - 4th 67.750 3
Peggy Hauer Déjà vu LE Intro SR 65.445 2
Rebecca Brock Pourquoi Training SR 70.580 1
Samantha Brinkman-Berkhofer Morific Training SR 62.200 1
Sara Loose Gold Intro JR 62.100 1
Sheila Wilson Pop Secret Intro SR 74.690 1
Sheila Wilson Schitzen Giggles Intro SR 58.500 1
Sheila Wilson Pop Secret Training SR 76.350 1
Sheri Haines Klaus Intro SR TIP 63.250 1
Sophie Planck Ronin Training SR 68.700 1
Stephanie Wilgus Windsome Intro SR 54.600 1
Susan Vulcan sky Percentage 65.000 1
Susie Collins Slewgundy Ridge Intro SR TIP 61.750 2
Susie Collins Whistler's Question Intro SR TIP 70.000 1
Susie Collins Slewgundy Ridge Training SR TIP 64.348 1
Susie Collins Whistler's Question Training SR TIP 57.300 1
Taylor Oberer ? USEA 73.890 1
Taylor Oberer Carson USEA 34.800 1
Teresa Wysong Good Smoocher Western 69.760 1
Tiffany Armstrong SRA Baske el Bay 1st - 4th 62.066 2
Tiffany Armstrong SRA Baske-el-Bey Training SR 70.450 1
Victoria Nader Flintstone Western 63.323 3

 

Hunter Scores

The following results are calculated as of 7/15 and include the following shows:

  • Greenstone Stables, June 2018
  • Hilltop Equestrian Center, July 2018
Key: Qualified for Year End (must attend 4 shows in same division)
Running
Number
Rider Horse Division TIP
Total
of Shows
Aiden Albers Riley XR
6
1
Aiden Albers Riley XRE
4
1
Alaina Day Chit Chat GE
8
2
Alaina Day Dotty GP
12
1
Alaina Day Dotty GPE
15
1
Alexa Deaton Finding Nemo XR
4
1
Alexa Deaton Finding Nemo XRE
1
1
Annie Planck Rascal BE
14
2
Ashley Yoder MRF Hot Tamale GE
6
1
Ashley Yoder MRF Hot Tamale GH
2
1
Austin Mockabee Sky's the Limit BE
5
1
Becca Corder Dallas GE
5
2
Bella McMullen Lola XRE
5
1
Bella McMullen  Lola GE
0
1
Caitlin Daviaux Dixie GP
7
1
Caitlin Daviaux Dixie GPE
9
1
Caitlynn Mccready Shamrock I
19
2
Charity Campbell Brody Brown GE
12
2
Chloe Bender Glenhaven Dianna GE
6
1
Chloe Bender Glenhaven Dianna GH
4
1
Chloe Bender Lyra GP
13
1
Ella Mays Big Brightey Boy BH
7
1
Elle Welch Emma Old Fashioned GE
11
1
Ellie Hart Ghibli GP
2
1
Erika Ball Chips Ahoy GH
9
1
Erika Ball Chips Ahoy GPE
2
1
Erika Ball Chips Ahoy XR
8
2
Hannah Severt Toy Story BE
4
1
Hannah Severt Toy Story I
2
1
Haylee Waddle LoydGrau GP
8
1
Haylee Waddle LoydGrau GPE
4
1
Isabella Ball The Ice Queen XR
15
2
Isabella Ball The Ice Queen XRE
16
2
Joey Parada Kid Coosa GH
2
1
Julie Griffith Rowan A Boat GPE
5
1
Julie Griffith Rowan A Boat XR
0
1
Julie Griffith Toby GP
1
1
Kate Knight Ur So Busted XR
1
1
Katelyn Baird Carson BH
15
1
Katherine Hazelwood Noah GE
9
1
Katherine Hazelwood Noah GH
15
1
Katherine Severt Legally Blonde GH
8
1
Kendal Staley Toy Story "Andy" GE
6
1
Kendal Staley Toy Story "Andy" GH
10
1
Kenna Wright Roseride Sherwood GP
7
1
Kenna Wright Roseridge GPE
13
1
Kenna Wright Roseridge Sherwood XR
9
1
Kennedy Krieger Charlie XR
0
1
Kennedy Krieger Charlie XRE
10
1
Kiley Oberer Rio Calling I
7
1
Lorenza Savini Jackanapes BE
3
1
Lucinda Lumpkin Cut to the Chase BE
10
1
Maddie Dawson Double Stuffed Oreo XR
20
2
Maddie Dawson Double Stuffed Oreo XRE
14
2
Madison Bender Northwinds Sandpiper GE
0
1
Madison Bender Northwinds Sandpiper GH
0
1
Madison Bender Piper BH
11
1
Makenna Oberer Zoe GP
7
2
Makenna Oberer Zoe GPE
10
2
Makenzie kimberlin Annie XRE
2
1
Marisa Savini MJs Skyler BE
0
1
Monica Barnhart Dallas BE
7
1
Morgan Humphrey Lex Luther BE
4
1
Nicole Fisher Annie GH
7
1
Savanah Micalf Brody Brown GPE
2
1
Scarlet Donovan Wreck-It-Ralph GP
9
1
Scarlet Donovan Wreck-It-Ralph GPE
6
1
Siesta Bailey Yankee Wonder BE
0
1
Sophie Planck Ronin BE
16
2
Steph Burk Paddy MacDaire I
10
1
Talia Maduro Moose XRE
0
1
Taylor Oberer Carson I
8
1
Whitley Mills Annie GE
0
1